calender
Date & Time
Search
Datum
{{range.dates[index].day}}
{{range.dates[index].date}}
Time
Mornings Noon Afternoons Evenings
  • from
  • to
  • o'clock
Topic
Event location
Event
Properties
{{item.name}}
{{item.name}}
Exhibition venue

(please choose the desired areas)

Lecture language
Format

Events calendar

Sort Options:
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
The changing relationship between governments and semiconductor companies
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Jan-Peter Kleinhans (Stiftung Neue Verantwortung)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
RFID – based Wireless Sensor Network for Semiconductor Manufacturing Equipment to enable Predictive Maintenance
10:30 -11 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Thomas Moldaschl (Silicon Austria Lab)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Chiplets als neues Paradigm aim Moore-(than)-Moore Rennen
11:00 -11 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Erik Jung (Fraunhofer IZM)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Einblick in die Welt der Quantentechnologie am CERN und in der Industrie
11:30 -12 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Vanessa Müller (Point 8)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Reduktion von Pseudofehlern bei optischer Inspektion von Leiterplatten mittels maschinellem Lernen
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Dipl.-Ing. Martin Schleef (Fraunhofer-Institut für Produktionstechnik und Automatisierung IPA)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Revolution! Gecko-inspired grippers for green automation of miniaturized production processes
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Yolanda Stabel (INNOCISE GmbH)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Prüfstrategie heute: vom Dateneingang bis zur Programmerstellung mit 3D Daten
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Thomas Mückl (Zollner Elektronik)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Inline 3D Steckerinspektion
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Klaus Illgner (K|Lens)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
VIA activities toward ZVEI Roadmap
14:00 -14 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Marc Bochard (VIA electronic)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
AXI-Innovationen zur Abdeckung einer breiten Prüfobjektvielfalt
14:00 -14 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Peter Krippner (Viscom AG)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Media-tight Overmolding of Electrical modules
14:30 -15 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Frank-Ralf Mayer (Turck duotec)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Materialmanagement als Bestandteil der digitalen Transformation für die Elektronikfertigung in der Automobilindustrie
14:40 -15 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Andreas Prusak (Panasonic Industry Europe)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Innovative Produktionslösung für die Elektromobilität und Leistungselektronik
15:10 -15 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Tim Giesen (Manz AG)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
HDI-10G-100Ampere - Layout am Limit? Fertigungsgerechtes Design am Beispiel eines FPGA-Moduls
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Michael Schwitzer (CiBOARD electronic GMBH)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Gedruckte Sensoren im Tampondruck – Funktionalisierung von 3D-Oberflächen
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Robert Stiehle (Franz Binder)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Additive Fertigung in der elektrischen Verbindungstechnik
10:30 -12 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
KE-Connect als Gesamtlösung
10:35 -11 :05 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dipl.-Ing. Nicolas Bartschat (Kurtz Esra)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Soldering Technologies for High-Performance Charging Technology
11:05 -11 :35 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Tobias van Rossem (Kurtz Esra)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Nachhaltigkeit – Rework Big Boards
11:35 -12 :05 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Jörg Nolte (Kurtz Esra)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Evaluation Results of High Voltage SiC Semiconductor Embedding into Printed Circuit Boards
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Thomas Gottwald (Schweizer Electronic)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Elektromobilität als Chance: Wie kann der Maschinen- & Anlagenbau erfolgreich bleiben?
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Andreas Tschiesner (McKinsey Europe)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Roboter - die Lösung für den Personalmangel in der Elektronikfertigung?
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Tobias Spannfellner (Zollner Elektronik)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Mikromobilität: Verkehrstechnik der Zukunft?
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Richard Schalber (AllGoTec)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Recrystallisation and nanovoids in plated BMVs
14:00 -14 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Roger Massey (Atotech Deutschland)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Introduction to Printed Electronics
14:15 -14 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Klaus Hecker (OE-A)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Smart functional HMI surfaces with integrated touch sensors
14:25 -14 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Wolfgang Clemens (PolyIC)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Compliance, Digitalisierung, Nachhaltigkeit – Wie EMS-Unternehmen Geschäftsmodelle sichern
14:30 -16 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Battery Safety Sensors
14:55 -15 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Lukas Würth (IEE)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Tailored R2R machinery concepts for printed and large area electronics
15:10 -15 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Andrea Glawe (KROENERT)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Printed Electronics made in Reel to Reel Production Lines
15:25 -15 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Christian Daschner (db-matik)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Soldering SMT onto Polymer with SAC305 in Seconds: The New Reality
15:40 -15 :55 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Thomas Veit (Merconics (representing NovaCentrix))
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
New challenges & testing solutions for flexible electronics
15:55 -16 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Wolfgang Mildner (MSWtech (representing Bayflex Technologies))
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
EMS-Markt – Aktuelle Trends und Aussichten
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Xaver Feiner (Zollner Elektronik)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Workshop / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Workshopreihe „Drones for Logistics“
10:00 -12 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Christian Tschoban (Fraunhofer IZM)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Towards sustainable electronics supply chains with no disruptions – with fewer (chip) shortages
10:30 -12 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Hans Ehm (Infineon Technologies)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Traceability – The next level
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Alois Mahr (Zollner Elektronik)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Clean oxide replacement process for inner-layer bonding in PCB manufacturing
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Christopher Seidemann (Atotech Deutschland)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Embedded ASICs in Thin Film Flexible Circuits – Solution for added functionality
14:00 -14 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Alexander Kaiser (cicor Reinhardt Microtech)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Introduction to Printed Electronics
14:15 -14 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Jan Krausmann (OE-A)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
SMART ICT
14:30 -15 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Dr.-Ing. Kristian Trenkel (ProMik Programmiersysteme für die Mikroelektronik)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Custom disposable medical electrodes with wireless data transfer
14:40 -14 :55 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Antti Tauriainen (Screentec Oy)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Stretchable soft electronics for biosensing
14:55 -15 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Prof. Jukka Hast (VTT)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Printed Electronics with Sustainability in Mind
15:10 -15 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Manuela Di Biase (COPT Center)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Are flexible and hybrid electronic solutions more sustainable?
15:25 -15 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Vincent Barlier (PragmatIC)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Electrolyser technologies for green hydrogen
15:40 -15 :55 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Thomas Kolbusch (Coatema Coating Machinery)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Fully Printed Integrated Circuits and Systems
15:55 -16 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Giorgio Dell'Erba (FLEEP Technologies)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Hybrid sensors to improve quality control for metalworks industry
16:10 -16 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Joao Manuel Silva (CeNTI - Centre for Nanotechnology and Smart Materials)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Additive Manufacturing at the Nanoscale
16:25 -16 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Pascal Boncenne (Hummink)
NOV
19
2021
19 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Smart Welding – Intelligentes Ultraschallmetallschweißen für Leistungshalbleiter – und Batteriemodule
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Sebastian Holtkämper (Hesse Mechatronics)
NOV
19
2021
19 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Universelle Arbeitszelle für Fertigung und Re-Manufacturing von Batteriemodulen
10:30 -11 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Josef Seldmair (F&S Bondtec)
NOV
19
2021
19 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Openair-Plasma in Electronics Manufacturing
11:00 -11 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Nico Coenen (Plasmatreat GmbH)